A–Z
Contact
Directories
LOCUS
Support
Links
E-Mail
Sakai
KRONOS Timecard
LOCUS
Employee Self-Service
OneDrive
Password Self-service
COVID-19 Symptom Checker
Academic Affairs
Advancement
Advising
Admission: Adult B.A.
Admission: Grad/Prof
Admission: International
Admission: Undergrad
Alumni Email
Alumni Relations
Arrupe College
Athletics
Bookstore
Bursar's Office
Campus Ministry
Career Centers
Center for Student Assistance and Advocacy
Colleges and Schools
Commencement
Conference Services
Continuing Education
Course Evaluations IDEA
Cuneo Mansion & Gardens
Dining Services
Diversity and Inclusion
Emeriti Faculty Caucus
Enterprise Learning Hub
ESL
Executive and Professional Education
Facilities
Faculty Activity System
Finance
Financial Aid
Human Resources
IBHE Institutional Complaint System
Information Technology Services
Institute of Environmental Sustainability
Learning Portfolio
Libraries
Loyola Health App
LUMA
Madonna della Strada Chapel
Media Relations
Navigate Staff
Office of First Year Experience
Office of Institutional Effectiveness
President's Office
Rambler Buzz
Registration and Records
Residence Life
Retreat & Ecology Campus
Rome Center
Security/Police
Staff Council
Student Achievement
Student Consumer Information
Student Development
Study Abroad
Summer Sessions
Tutoring
University Policies
Writing Center
University Calendar
About
Academics
Admission
Alumni
Campus Life
Resources
University Calendar 2.0 - 3.0
Storyform Panels
University Home
Site Home
Site Interior
Resources
University Calendar 4.0
Typography
Framework
Panels - General
Panels - Interactive
Panels - Image Combinations
Health Sciences Campus Events
{view full University Calendar}
Today
Week
Month
Other Calendars
Toggle Dropdown
Arrupe College
Beazley Institute for Health Law and Policy
Biology Department
Campus Ministry
Campus Recreation
Campus Safety
Career Services
Center for Diversity and Inclusion
Center for Engaged Learning, Teaching, and Scholarship (CELTS)
Center for Student Engagement
Center for Textual Studies and Digital Humanities
Center for Urban Research and Learning
Center for the Catholic Intellectual Heritage
College of Arts and Sciences
Community Service and Action
Computer Science Department
Coordinated Learning and Assessment Supports (CLAS)
Dance
Department of Cancer Biology
Diversity and Inclusion
Division of Student Development
Faculty Center for Ignatian Pedagogy
Faculty Development Calendar of
Fellowship Office
Fine Arts
Fine and Performing Arts
Global Engagement
Graduate School
Graduate, Professional, and Adult Student Life
HSD University Ministry
Health Sciences Campus
History Department
Home Page Events
Human Resources
Institute for Pastoral Studies
Institute for Transformative Interprofessional Education (I-TIE)
John Felice Rome Center
John Felice Rome Center- Recuitment
LUROP
Law Academic Dates
Law Alumni Relations
Law Conferences and Events
Law Faculty
Law School
Law School Career Services
Law School Online Programs
Law Student Activities
Loyola MSU
Marcella Niehoff School of Nursing
Mathematics and Statistics
Microbiology and Immunology Department
Mission Integration
Molecular Pharmacology and Neuroscience
Music
OVDR Research
Office of Research Services
Office of the Dean of Students
Parkinson Health Sciences and Public Health
Philosophy Department
Prospective Law Students
Psychology Department
Quinlan School of Business
Residence Life
School of Communication
School of Continuing and Professional Studies
School of Education
School of Environmental Sustainability
School of Social Work
SmartEvals
Staff Council
Stritch School of Medicine
Stritch Wellness
Student Academic Services
Theatre
Theology
University
University Archives and Special Collections
University Libraries
University Webinars
Voter Information
Wellness Center
Women's Studies
Submit an event
September 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
September
1
st
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
GNUR 518L-002 (AGACNP)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
EMERGE: Appreciating Diversity
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Pediatric Resident Simulation
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Psychiatry Clerkship OSCE
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
PCM 1 Small Group
September
2
nd
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MSN Skills Training
September
3
rd
September
4
th
September
5
th
September
6
th
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Family Medicine OSCE
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
EM Resident Simulation
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Neurology Clerkship LP Workshop
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Surgery Clerkship Skills Workshop
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PCM 2 Small Group
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SAS OSCE Prep
September
7
th
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Peds/Ob Skills Session
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
General Surgery Resident Skills Training
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Surgery Clerkship Skills Training
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
EM OSCE
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Pharmacology Autonomic Demonstration
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Peds/Ob Skills Session
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
PCM 1 Small Group
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Division of Medicine Ultrasound Session
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Jesuit BBQ
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Virtual Challah Bake
September
8
th
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
EM OSCE
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
PCM 1 Small Group
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Dental GPR Skills Training
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
GNUR 425 Skills Lab
September
9
th
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MSN 377 Simulation
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Peds/Ob Skills Session
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
FONU 410 SP Experience
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Medicine Residents Skills Training
September
10
th
September
11
th
September
12
th
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Peds/Ob Skills Session
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
EM Physician Ultrasound Training
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Neurology OSCE
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SAS OSCE Prep
September
13
th
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
PCM 2 Case-Based OSCE 1
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
EM Resident Simulation
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
EM Physician Ultrasound Training
September
14
th
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
General Surgery Resident Skills Training
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
EM Arrest Simulations
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ob Gyn Residents Skills Training
12:45 PM - 5:35 PM
Emergency Medicine IPE Sim
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
EMERGE: Responsible Campus Partners - Part 1
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
PCM 1 Small Group
September
15
th
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
A Physician's Journey to the Navajo Nation
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
EMERGE: Responsible Campus Partners - Part 2
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
PCM 1 Small Group
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
GNUR 425 Skills Lab
September
16
th
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MCN 374 Simulation
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Ob Gyn Clerkship OSCE
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Medicine Residents Skills Training
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Pediatric Clerkship OSCE
7:00 PM - 2:00 PM
MSN 377 Simulation
September
17
th
September
18
th
September
19
th
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MCN 374 Simulation
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
CMAN 380 Simulation
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Ethics Mastery Course
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
STAR Project Suture Workshop
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Orthopaedic Suture Lab
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ABSN Open Lab
September
20
th
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
EMERGE: Supervisor Basics
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Dental Residency Program SP Encounters
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PCM 2 Small Groups
September
21
st
12:45 PM - 5:35 PM
Neuro IPE Stroke Simulation
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PCM 1 SP Interview #1
September
22
nd
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Cell and Molecular Physiology Seminar
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PCM 1 SP Interview #1
September
23
rd
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
GNUR 383 Multi-Patient Simulation
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MCN 273 Simulation
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Sub I Wards OSCE
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
GNUR 383 Multi-Patient Simulation
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sub I Units OSCE
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Medicine Residents Skills Training
September
24
th
September
25
th
September
26
th
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MCN 273 Simulation
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
CMAN 380 Simulation
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Ethics Mastery Course
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
SSW Field Simulations
September
27
th
7:45 AM - 10:15 AM
SSW Field Simulations
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SHB Dry Lab
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
EMERGE: Project Management Overview
11:15 AM - 1:45 PM
SSW Field Simulations
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
CBCC Translational Research Development Grants
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pulmonary Fellows Skills Training
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PCM 2 Small Group
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
SSW Field Simulations
September
28
th
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MCN 273 Simulation
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MCN 374 Simulation
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MSN 377 Simulation
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE SEMINAR
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
SSW Field Simulation
September
29
th
7:45 AM - 10:15 AM
SSW Field Simulation
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
11:15 AM - 1:45 PM
SSW Field Simulations
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Therapy Course
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
GNUR 425 Skills Lab
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
SSW Field Simulations
September
30
th
All Day
St. Albert's Day Abstracts Due
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MSN 377 Simulation
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
CMAN 380 Simulation
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
CMAN 380 Simulation
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
FLS Exam
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
FLS Exam
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Medicine Resident Skills Training
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
FLS Exam
All Times listed CST
© Copyright & Disclaimer 2022