A–Z
Contact
Directories
LOCUS
Support
Links
E-Mail
Sakai
KRONOS Timecard
LOCUS
Employee Self-Service
OneDrive
Password Self-service
COVID-19 Symptom Checker
Academic Affairs
Advancement
Advising
Admission: Adult B.A.
Admission: Grad/Prof
Admission: International
Admission: Undergrad
Alumni Email
Alumni Relations
Arrupe College
Athletics
Bookstore
Bursar's Office
Campus Ministry
Career Centers
Center for Student Assistance and Advocacy
Colleges and Schools
Commencement
Conference Services
Continuing Education
Course Evaluations IDEA
Cuneo Mansion & Gardens
Dining Services
Diversity and Inclusion
Emeriti Faculty Caucus
Enterprise Learning Hub
ESL
Executive and Professional Education
Facilities
Faculty Activity System
Finance
Financial Aid
Human Resources
IBHE Institutional Complaint System
Information Technology Services
Institute of Environmental Sustainability
Learning Portfolio
Libraries
Loyola Health App
LUMA
Madonna della Strada Chapel
Media Relations
Navigate Staff
Office of First Year Experience
Office of Institutional Effectiveness
President's Office
Rambler Buzz
Registration and Records
Residence Life
Retreat & Ecology Campus
Rome Center
Security/Police
Staff Council
Student Achievement
Student Consumer Information
Student Development
Study Abroad
Summer Sessions
Tutoring
University Policies
Writing Center
University Calendar
About
Academics
Admission
Alumni
Campus Life
Resources
University Calendar 2.0 - 3.0
Storyform Panels
University Home
Site Home
Site Interior
Resources
University Calendar 4.0
Typography
Framework
Panels - General
Panels - Interactive
Panels - Image Combinations
Stritch School of Medicine Events
{view full University Calendar}
Today
Week
Month
Other Calendars
Toggle Dropdown
Arrupe College
Beazley Institute for Health Law and Policy
Biology Department
Campus Ministry
Campus Recreation
Campus Safety
Career Services
Center for Diversity and Inclusion
Center for Engaged Learning, Teaching, and Scholarship (CELTS)
Center for Student Engagement
Center for Textual Studies and Digital Humanities
Center for Urban Research and Learning
Center for the Catholic Intellectual Heritage
College of Arts and Sciences
Community Service and Action
Computer Science Department
Coordinated Learning and Assessment Supports (CLAS)
Dance
Department of Cancer Biology
Diversity and Inclusion
Division of Student Development
Faculty Center for Ignatian Pedagogy
Faculty Development Calendar of
Fellowship Office
Fine Arts
Fine and Performing Arts
Global Engagement
Graduate School
Graduate, Professional, and Adult Student Life
HSD University Ministry
Health Sciences Campus
History Department
Home Page Events
Human Resources
Institute for Pastoral Studies
Institute for Transformative Interprofessional Education (I-TIE)
John Felice Rome Center
John Felice Rome Center- Recuitment
LUROP
Law Academic Dates
Law Alumni Relations
Law Conferences and Events
Law Faculty
Law School
Law School Career Services
Law School Online Programs
Law Student Activities
Loyola MSU
Marcella Niehoff School of Nursing
Mathematics and Statistics
Microbiology and Immunology Department
Mission Integration
Molecular Pharmacology and Neuroscience
Music
OVDR Research
Office of Research Services
Office of the Dean of Students
Parkinson Health Sciences and Public Health
Philosophy Department
Prospective Law Students
Psychology Department
Quinlan School of Business
Residence Life
School of Communication
School of Continuing and Professional Studies
School of Education
School of Environmental Sustainability
School of Social Work
SmartEvals
Staff Council
Stritch School of Medicine
Stritch Wellness
Student Academic Services
Theatre
Theology
University
University Archives and Special Collections
University Libraries
University Webinars
Voter Information
Wellness Center
Women's Studies
Submit an event
February 2023
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
February
1
st
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
GNUR 384 Multi-Patient Simulation
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MSN 277 Simulation
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
General Surgery Resident Skills Training
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
GNUR 384 Multi-Patient Simulation
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
NICU Neonatal Simulation
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Cancer Biology Faculty Seminar Series
12:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Therapy Dog Visit at Stritch
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM
PCM 1 Physical Exam Skills
February
2
nd
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Orthopaedic Surgery Skills Training
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Pediatric Resident Simulation
1:15 PM - 3:30 PM
PCM 1 Physical Exam Skills
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
GNUR 425 Simulation
February
3
rd
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MSN 277 Simulation
7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Transplant Organ Ox Training
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ob Gyn Clerkship OSCE
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Pediatric Clerkship OSCE
February
4
th
February
5
th
February
6
th
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
NICU Neonatal Simulation
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Emergency Medicine OSCE
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Neurology Clerkship OSCE
February
7
th
12:45 PM - 5:35 PM
Neuro IPE Stroke Simulation
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PCM 2 Small Group
February
8
th
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
General Surgery Resident Skills Training
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Emergency Medicine OSCE
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM
PCM 1 Physical Exam Skills
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Developing Clinical Educators in Academic Medicine
February
9
th
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Simtastic
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Orthopaedic Cadaver Lab
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
CURA Group
1:15 PM - 3:30 PM
PCM 1 Physical Exam Skills
February
10
th
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Surgery Clerkship OSCE
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Medicine Residency Mock Codes
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Surgery Clerkship Simulation
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Medicine Clerkship OSCE
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Medicine Residency Patient Safety Training
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Medicine Residency Mock Codes
February
11
th
February
12
th
February
13
th
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
CMAN 272 Simulation
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MSN 377 Simulation
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Ob Gyn Skills Workshop
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ABSN Wound Care Boot Camp
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Dental Resident Simulation
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SSW Field Simulation
February
14
th
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Transplant Organ Ox Training
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PMC 2 Small Group
February
15
th
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
General Surgery Resident Skills Training
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
MOLECULAR PHARMACOLOGY & NEUROSCIENCE SEMINAR
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Intern 101 Ultrasound Workshop
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
The War in Ukraine and US Foreign Policy
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM
PCM 1 Physical Exam Skills
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ABSN Wound Care Boot Camp
5:00 PM
Show and Tell: Talent Show to Benefit ISI
February
16
th
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Emergency Medicine Arrest Simulations
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Admissions Interviews
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Intern 101 Vascular Workshop
12:40 PM - 5:15 PM
Emergency Medicine IPE Simulation
1:15 PM - 3:30 PM
PCM 1 Physical Exam Skills
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
GNUR 425 Skills Lab
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SSW Simulation
February
17
th
7:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Women's Cardiovascular Health Symposium
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Medicine Residency Patient Safety
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CMAN 272 Simulation
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
ABSN Wound Care Boot Camp
February
18
th
February
19
th
February
20
th
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
CMAN 272 Simulation
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MSN 377 Simulation
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
CSE Department Meeting
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
FHB Ultrasound Workshop
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ABSN Open Lab
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
GNUR 517/543 MCN 420 SP Encounters
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
GNUR 425 Skills Lab
February
21
st
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
EM Resident Simulation
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Intern 101 Ventilator Session
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
GNUR 238 Skills Lab
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PCM 2 Small Group
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
GNUR 517/543 MCN 420 SP Encounters
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
STAR Suture Workshop
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SAS PCM 1 OSCE Prep
February
22
nd
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MSN 277 Simulation
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MSN 377 Simulation
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Ash Wednesday Mass
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Ash Wednesday Word Service
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Cancer Biology Seminar Series
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
HEALTH INFORMATICS SEMINAR SERIES
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
PCM 1 Head to Toe OSCE
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
STAR Suture Workshop
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
GNUR 517/543 MCN 420 SP Encounters
February
23
rd
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
GNUR 384 Multi Patient Sim
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
PCM 2 Musculoskeletal Workshop
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Intern 101 Vascular Workshop
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
GNUR 384 Multi Patient Sim
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Intern 101 Resuscitation Lecture
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
PCM 1 Head to Toe OSCE
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
GNUR 384 Multi Patient Simulation
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
MSE and RA ¿ Manic
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
SIG Orthopaedic Surgery
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
GNUR 425 Skills Lab
February
24
th
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Sub I Wards OSCE
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sub I Units OSCE
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
DNP Immersion Day
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Medicine Residency Patient Safety
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ABSN Open Lab
February
25
th
February
26
th
February
27
th
February
28
th
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sustainability Vendor Fair
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
CURA Group
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Using LinkedIn to Research Careers and Network
All Times listed CST
© Copyright & Disclaimer 2022